Schedule of Masses

Sunday

Portland, Oregon and surrounding areas
Vancouver, Washington and surrounding areas


   
Location Church Notes
   

Sunday 07:00 am

NE PortlandHoly Rosary 
NE PortlandOur Lady of LavangVietnamese
CorneliusSt. AlexanderSpanish
HillsboroSt. MatthewSpanish
   

Sunday 07:30 am

NE PortlandSt. Rita 
NW PortlandSt. Mary's Cathedral 
BeavertonSt. Cecilia 
Cedar MillSt. Pius X 
Lake OswegoOur Lady of the Lake 
MilwaukieSt. John the Baptist 
Mount AngelSt. Mary 
TigardSt. Anthony 
WoodburnSt. Luke 
Vancouver, Wash.Holy Redeemer 
Vancouver, Wash.St. Jamesupdated 9/12/2012
   

Sunday 08:00 am

N PortlandHoly Cross 
N PortlandHoly Redeemer 
NE PortlandAll Saints 
NE PortlandMadeleineEffective 6/16/2013
NW PortlandSt. BirgittaLatin
SE PortlandSt. Anthony of Padua 
SE PortlandSt. Ignatius 
SW PortlandSt. Thomas More 
AlohaSt. Elizabeth Ann Seton 
BeavertonHoly Trinity 
GreshamSt. AnneSpanish
MolallaSt. James 
NewbergSt. Peter 
RedlandSt. Philip Benizi 
Saint HelensSt. Frederic 
Saint LouisSt. Louis 
Saint PaulSt. Paul 
SilvertonSt. Paul 
VerboortVisitation 
WelchesSt. John in the Woods 
WilsonvilleSt. Cyril 
Camas, Wash.St. Thomas Aquinas 
Vancouver, Wash.St. Joseph 
   

Sunday 08:30 am

Downtown PortlandSt. Michael the Archangel 
NE PortlandSt. Charleseffective 9/22/13
NE PortlandSt. Rose of Lima 
NW PortlandSt. PatrickSpanish
SE PortlandAscension 
SE PortlandHoly Family 
SE PortlandOur Lady of Sorrows 
SE PortlandSt. Agatha 
SE PortlandSt. Joseph the Worker 
SW PortlandSt. Clare 
BeavertonMission of the AtonementSunday service
CanbySt. Patrick 
GreshamSt. Henry 
HillsboroSt. Matthew 
MilwaukieChrist the King 
Oregon CitySt. John the Apostle 
ScappooseSt. Wenceslaus 
SherwoodSt. Francis 
TualatinResurrection 
Battle Ground, Wash.Sacred Heart 
Yacolt, Wash.St. Joseph the Worker 
   

Sunday 09:00 am

N PortlandSt. StanislausEnglish
NE PortlandHoly Rosary 
NE PortlandOur Lady of LavangVietnamese
NE PortlandSt. Therese 
NW PortlandSt. Mary's Cathedral 
SE PortlandSt. Peter 
SW PortlandSt. Elizabeth of Hungary 
SW PortlandSt. John Fisher 
BeavertonSt. Cecilia 
Cedar MillSt. Pius X 
CorneliusSt. Alexander 
Lake OswegoOur Lady of the LakeChildren's LIturgy (Sept-May)
McMinnvilleSt. James 
North PlainsSt. Edward 
Rock CreekSt. Juan Diego 
RoySt. Francis of Assisi 
TigardSt. Anthony 
YamhillSt. John 
Stevenson, Wash.Our Lady Star of the Sea 
Vancouver, Wash.Holy Redeemer 
Vancouver, Wash.Our Lady of Lourdes 
Vancouver, Wash.St. James 
   

Second Sunday 09:00 am

HubbardSt. Agnes 
   

Fourth Sunday 09:00 am

HubbardSt. Agnes 
   

Sunday 09:30 am

NE PortlandSt. Andrew 
SE PortlandSt. Francis of Assisi 
SE PortlandSt. Philip Neri2nd & 4th Sun. w/choir
BeavertonHoly Trinity 
Forest GroveSt. Anthony 
SandySt. Michael the Archangel 
WoodburnSt. Luke 
Camas, Wash.St. Thomas Aquinas 
Vancouver, Wash.St. John the Evangelist 
   

Sunday 10:00 am

Downtown PortlandDowntown Chapel 
Downtown PortlandSt. Michael the Archangel 
N PortlandHoly Cross 
N PortlandHoly Redeemer 
N PortlandSt. IreneLiturgy of St. John Chrysostom
NE PortlandGrotto 
NE PortlandMadeleineEffective 6/16/2013
NE PortlandSt. Rita 
NW PortlandSt. Birgitta 
SE PortlandKorean MartyrsStudents Mass, English
SE PortlandSacred Heart 
SE PortlandSt. Stephen 
SW PortlandSt. Thomas More 
GervaisSacred Heart 
GreshamSt. Anne 
HillsboroSt. Matthew 
MilwaukieSt. John the Baptist 
MolallaSt. Jameseff. 9/1/2013
Mount AngelSt. Mary 
Mount AngelSt. Maryat Holy Rosary Mission
Saint HelensSt. Frederic 
Saint PaulSt. Paul 
VerboortVisitation 
Vancouver, Wash.St. Joseph 
   

Sunday 10:30 am

N PortlandUniversity of PortlandChapel of Christ the Teacher
NE PortlandAll Saints 
NE PortlandSt. Rose of Lima 
NW PortlandSt. Patrick 
SE PortlandAscension 
SE PortlandHoly Family 
SE PortlandSt. Agatha 
SE PortlandSt. Anthony of Padua 
SE PortlandSt. Ignatius 
SE PortlandSt. Joseph the Workerwith choir
SE PortlandSt. Philip NeriDeaf Community, at Paulist Center
SE PortlandSt. Sharbel 
Cedar MillSt. Pius X 
MilwaukieChrist the King 
NewbergSt. Peter 
Oregon CitySt. John the Apostle 
RedlandSt. Philip Benizi 
SherwoodSt. FrancisContemporary choir
SilvertonSt. Paul 
WilsonvilleSt. Cyril 
Ridgefield, Wash.St. Mary of Guadalupe 
   

Sunday 10:45 am

SW PortlandSt. Clare 
BeavertonMission of the AtonementSunday service
BeavertonSt. Cecilia 
   

Sunday 11:00 am

N PortlandImmaculate Heart 
N PortlandSt. StanislausPolish
NE PortlandHoly Rosary 
NE PortlandOur Lady of LavangVietnamese
NE PortlandSt. Charleseffective 9/22/13
NW PortlandSt. Mary's CathedralTraditional choir
SE PortlandOur Lady of Sorrows 
SW PortlandSt. Elizabeth of Hungary 
SW PortlandSt. John Fisher 
AlohaSt. Elizabeth Ann Seton 
CanbySt. Patrick 
CorneliusSt. AlexanderSpanish
DaytonSan Martin De PorresSpanish
EstacadaSt. Aloysius 
GreshamSt. Henry 
Lake OswegoOur Lady of the Lake 
McMinnvilleSt. JamesSpanish
ScappooseSt. Wenceslaus 
TualatinResurrection 
Battle Ground, Wash.Sacred Heart 
Vancouver, Wash.Our Lady of Lourdes 
Vancouver, Wash.St. James 
   

Sunday 11:15 am

BeavertonHoly Trinity 
   

Sunday 11:30 am

NE PortlandSt. Therese 
SE PortlandKorean MartyrsKorean
HillsboroSt. Matthew 
TigardSt. Anthony 
WoodburnSt. LukeSpanish
Camas, Wash.St. Thomas Aquinas 
Vancouver, Wash.Holy Redeemer 
   

Sunday 11:45 am

Rock CreekSt. Juan Diego 
   

Sunday 12:00 noon

Downtown PortlandSt. Michael the Archangel 
N PortlandHoly CrossSpanish
N PortlandHoly RedeemerSpanish
NE PortlandGrottoMay - October outdoors
NE PortlandGrottoIn church
SE PortlandSt. PeterSpanish
SE PortlandSt. StephenVietnamese
Forest GroveSt. AnthonySpanish
GreshamSt. AnneSpanish
MilwaukieSt. John the BaptistSpanish
SilvertonSt. PaulSpanish
Vancouver, Wash.St. John the EvangelistSpanish
Vancouver, Wash.St. Joseph 
   

Sunday 12:15 pm

NewbergSt. PeterSpanish
   

Sunday 12:30 pm

NE PortlandSt. AndrewSpanish
SE PortlandAscensionSpanish
BeavertonSt. CeciliaYouth and family Mass
DaytonSan Martin De PorresSpanish
MolallaSt. JamesSpanish, eff. 9/1/2013
Mount AngelSt. MarySpanish
Oregon CitySt. John the ApostleSpanish
   

First Sunday 12:30 pm

N PortlandSt. StanislausCroatian
   

Second Sunday 12:30 pm

NE PortlandSt. Rose of Limafor persons with disabilities
   

Sunday 01:00 pm

NE PortlandHoly Rosary 
NE PortlandOur Lady of LavangVietnamese
NE PortlandOur Lady of Lavang2 Masses at 1:00 pm
AlohaSt. Elizabeth Ann SetonSpanish
Cedar MillSt. Pius XSpanish
CorneliusSt. AlexanderSpanish
   

Sunday 01:30 pm

TigardSt. AnthonyVietnamese
WoodburnSt. LukeSpanish
   

3rd Sunday 02:00 pm

Downtown PortlandSt. Michael the ArchangelIndonesian Mass
   

Sunday 02:30 pm

NE PortlandOur Lady of LavangLaotian
BeavertonSt. CeciliaSpanish
   

Fourth Sunday 02:45 pm

Cedar MillSt. Pius XAdapted Liturgy
   

First Sunday 03:00 pm

CorneliusSt. AlexanderSpanish, special needs
   

Sunday 03:30 pm

Vancouver, Wash.St. JamesVietnamese
   

Sunday 04:00 pm

CanbySt. PatrickSpanish
   

Sunday 05:00 pm

NE PortlandOur Lady of LavangVietnamese
GreshamSt. AnneSpanish
Lake OswegoOur Lady of the LakeLIfe Teen Mass eff. 8/4/13
SherwoodSt. FrancisYouth choir
TigardSt. AnthonySpanish
Vancouver, Wash.Our Lady of Lourdesbeginning Sept. 9/2/2012
Vancouver, Wash.St. Joseph 
   

Sunday 05:30 pm

N PortlandImmaculate HeartVietnamese
NE PortlandAll SaintsLifeteen Mass
NE PortlandHoly Rosary 
NW PortlandSt. Mary's CathedralContemporary choir
Cedar MillSt. Pius XYouth
HillsboroSt. MatthewSpanish
   

Sunday 06:00 pm

CorneliusSt. AlexanderSpanish
   

Sunday 06:30 pm

MilwaukieSt. John the Baptist 
   

Sunday 07:00 pm

N PortlandSt. StanislausEnglish
NW PortlandSt. PatrickYoung Adult Mass
SE PortlandOur Lady of SorrowsContemplative Mass
SE PortlandSt. Francis of AssisiContemplative Mass
   

Sunday 07:30 pm

SE PortlandSt. IgnatiusContemplative Mass
   

Sunday 08:30 pm

Cedar MillSt. Pius XContemplative
   

Sunday 09:00 pm

N PortlandUniversity of PortlandSchool year only